Young Scientists Contest



By the decision of the tender committee, the following winners at Young Scientists Contest were selected:
 
21st International Symposium on High Current Electronics
 
Professor Alexander Vorobyev Prize Award
Vojtech Munzar
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Czech Technical University, Prague, Czech Republic
First Degree Diploma
Yuriy Mamontov
Institute of Electrophysics UB RAS, Yekaterinburg, Russian Federation
Second Degree Diploma
Pavel Russkikh
Institute of Electrophysics UB RAS, Yekaterinburg, Russian Federation
Third Degree Diploma
Sergey Doroshkevich
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russian Federation
Third Degree Diploma
Kamilla Ashurova
Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics, Tomsk, Russian Federation
 

15th International Conference on Modification of Materials with Particle Beams and Plasma Flows
 
Professor Yuly Kreindel Prize Award
Maxim Vorobyov
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russian Federation
First Degree Diploma
Anastasia Evtina
Cancer Research Institute, Tomsk National Research Medical Center, Tomsk, Russian Federation
Second Degree Diploma
Ilia Kanshin
Dukhov Automatics Research Institute, Moscow, Russian Federation
Second Degree Diploma
Elizaveta Petrikova
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russian Federation
Third Degree Diploma
Erdem Nikolaev
Institute of Physical Materials Science SB RAS, Ulan-Ude, Russian Federation
 

19th International Conference on Radiation Physics and Chemistry of Condensed Matter
 
Professor Pyotr Tartakovsky Prize Award
Elena Trofimova
Ural Federal University, Ekaterinburg, Russian Federation
First Degree Diploma
Alexander Tyutrin
Irkutsk Branch of the Institute of Laser Physics SB RAS, Irkutsk, Russian Federation
Second Degree Diploma
Savva Pankin
Ural Federal University, Yekaterinburg, Russian Federation
Second Degree Diploma
Artyom Merezhnikov
Ural Federal University, Yekaterinburg, Russian Federation
Third Degree Diploma
Anton Zverev
Institute of Coal Chemistry and Material Science SB RAS, Kemerovo, Russian Federation
Third Degree Diploma
Anton Kulagin
National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russian Federation
Third Degree Diploma
Valeriya Firsova
Institute of Nuclear Physics, Almaty, Kazakhstan
 

4th International Conference on New Materials and High Technologies
 
Professor Pyotr Tartakovsky Prize Award
Elena Trofimova
Ural Federal University, Ekaterinburg, Russian Federation
Third Degree Diploma
Valeriya Firsova
Institute of Nuclear Physics, Almaty, Kazakhstan
Academian Alexander Merzhanov Prize Award
Alexey Zaikovskii
Kutateladze Institute of Thermophysics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russian Federation
First Degree Diploma
Yuliya Vympina
National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russian Federation
Second Degree Diploma
Natalya Romanova
Institute of Nuclear Physics under the Ministry of Energy Republic of Kazakhstan, Almaty, Kazakhstan
Second Degree Diploma
Dmitrii Genin
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russian Federation
Third Degree Diploma
Daniil Zuza
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russian Federation
Third Degree Diploma
Anton Baranovskiy
National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russian Federation


 

Young Scientists Grant Contest



Grant contest for young scientists has been completed.
By the decision of the tender committee, the following winners were selected:

Mr. AKAYEV Serik
Mr. CHAUHAN VISHNU
Dr. MAKHNEVA Ekaterina
Mr. MINIYAZOV Arman
Mr. MUNZAR Vojtech
Ms. RYGINA Maria
Dr. SIROTKIN Nikolay
Dr. ZHAO Shijun

Congratulations to the winners.
Winners will be required to personally deliver a 20-minute invited oral presentation in English.