SHCE 21st International Symposium
on High Current Electronics

 

Chairman

Nikolay Ratakhin
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Co-Chairman

Gennady Remnev
National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia

Congress Program Chairman

Alexander Batrakov
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Symposium Program Co-Chairman

Gennady Remnev
National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia

Conference topics


  • Intense electron and ion beams (coordinator E. Oks)
  • Pinches, plasma focus and capillary discharge (coordinator A. Shishlov)
  • High power microwaves (coordinator V. Koshelev)
  • Pulsed power technology (coordinator A. Kim)
  • Pulsed power applications (coordinator G. Remnev)
  • Discharges with runaway electrons (coordinator V. Tarasenko)
  • Numerical simulation in high current electronics (coordinator I. Pegel)

Program Committee


Efim OKS
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Alexander SHISHLOV
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Vladimir KOSHELEV
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Alexander KIM
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Gennady REMNEV
Institute of High-Technology Physics, TPU, Tomsk, Russia

Victor TARASENKO
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Igor PEGEL
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

International Advisory Committee


Stanislav CHAYKOVSKY
Institute of Electrophysics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia

Vasily GLUKHIKH
D.V. Efremov Scientific Research Institute of Electrophysical Apparatus, St. Petersburg, Russia

Evgenij GRABOVSKI
Troitsk Institute for Innovation and Fusion Research (TRINITI), Russia

Alexander KIM
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Francis LASSALLE
Centre d’Etudes de Gramat, Gramat, France

Alexander LITVAK
Institute of Applied Physics RAS, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Pavel LOGATCHOV
Institute of Nuclear Physics, Novosibirsk, Russia

Efim OKS
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Mikhail PETELIN
Institute of Applied Physics RAS, Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia

Nikolai RATAKHIN
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Vladislav ROSTOV
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Sergey RUKIN
Institute of Electrophysics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia

Marek SADOWSKI
Soltan Institute for Nuclear Studies, Warsaw, Poland

Victor SELEMIR
All-Russian Research Institute of Experimental Physics, FSUE RFNC – VNIIEF, Sarov, Russia

Edl SCHAMILOGLU
University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, USA

Valentin SMIRNOV
National Research Institute “Kurchatov Institute”, Moscow, Russia

Valery SHPAK
Institute of Electrophysics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia

Victor TARASENKO
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Vasily USHAKOV
National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia

Yuriy USOV
National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Institute of Nuclear Physics, Tomsk, Russia

Mikhail YALANDIN
Institute of Electrophysics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia

Yuriy YUSHKOV
National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Institute of Nuclear Physics, Tomsk, Russia

Organizing committee


Dr. Maxim Vorobyov
Chairman
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Valery Shklyaev
Co-Chairman
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

A. Batrakov
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

D. Genin
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

N. Labetskaya
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

L. Avdeeva
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

I. Pegel
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

N. Landl
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

E. Chudinova
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

D. Sorokin
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

S. Onischenko
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

G. Bleikher
National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia

K. Kostikov
National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia

A. Maznoy
Tomsk Scientific Center SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia