SHCE 4th International Conference
on New Materials and High Technologies

 

Chairman

Alexey Markov
Tomsk Scientific Center SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Co-Chairman

Yuri Maksimov
Tomsk Scientific Center SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Congress Program Chairman

Alexander Batrakov
Tomsk Scientific Center SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Conference Program Chairman

Alexey Markov
Tomsk Scientific Center SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Conference topics


  • Non isothermal methods for materials synthesis (coordinator S. Zelepugin)
  • Combustion waves: theory and experiment (coordinator A. Kirdyashkin)
  • Functional materials and coatings (coordinator Yu. Maksimov)
  • Carbon materials in electronics and photonics (coordinator E. Lipatov)

Program Committee


Sergey ZELEPUGIN
Tomsk Scientific Center SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Alexander KIRDYASHKIN
Tomsk Scientific Center SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Yuri MAKSIMOV
Tomsk Scientific Center SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Scientific Directions


  • Self-propagating high-temperature synthesis;
  • Structural dynamics and kinetics of combustion in heterogeneous systems;
  • Filtration combustion of gases and microcombustion;
  • Synthesis of silicide and refractory nitrogen materials;
  • Synthesis of special powder materials (for chemistry, medicine, metallurgy, etc);
  • Functional porous materials and coatings;
  • Synthesis of nitrogen ceramics;
  • High technologies for new materials: Explosion synthesis, Solutions combustion, 3D printing, Sintering, Hybrid techniques, etc.
  • Synthesis of diamond, graphene, carbon nanotubes and related materials
  • Functionalization of carbon materials and their interfaces
  • High-tech applications of carbon materials

International Advisory Committee


Mikhail ALYMOV
Merzhanov Institute of Structural Macrokinetics and Materials Science RAS, Chernogolovka, Moscow Region, Russia

Alexander BARDENSHTEIN
Danish Technological Institute, Taastrup, Danish

Massimiliano BESTETTI
Politecnico di Milano, Milan, Italy

Fengchun JIANG
Harbin Engineering University, Harbin, P.R. China

Alexander KIRDYASHKIN
Tomsk Scientific Center SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Irina KURZINA
National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia

Nikolay LYAKHOV
Institute of Solid State Chemistry and Mechanochemistry SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia

Zulkhair MANSUROV
Institute of Combustion Problems, Almaty, Kazakhstan

Sergei MINAEV
Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok, Russia

Nahum TRAVITZKY
Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Erlangen, Germany

Zbigniew WERNER
National Center for Nuclear Research, Otwock, Poland

Sergey ZELEPUGIN
Tomsk Scientific Center SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Organizing committee


Dr. Maxim Vorobyov
Chairman
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Valery Shklyaev
Co-Chairman
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

E. Petrikova
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

L. Avdeeva
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

I. Pegel
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

E. Chudinova
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

A. Maznoy
Tomsk Scientific Center SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

O. Ivanova
Tomsk Scientific Center, Tomsk, Russia